2016 Festival Princesses

Emily CadleEmily Cadle partnered by Deakin Flood , sponsored by the Dunn Lewis Centre was announced as the winning princess of the 2016 Blessing of the Fleet festival at the Princess ball on 12 March 2016. Emily said she is so proud to have represented the Dunn Lewis Centre.

It really was an honour and thank you for the experience. Emily was congratulated on stage by Ros Unger the 1975 winning Blessing of the Fleet Princess.

2016 Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet princess

Horizon Credit Union

Runner Up was Eleanor Drury, partnered by Jonathan Schaap, sponsored by Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club and in 3rd place was Isabella Pakes partnered by Jed Wilesmith sponsored by Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisors

The Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet Ball is proudly sponsored by Horizon Credit Union

  1. Emily Cadle – Deakin Flood – Dunn Lewis Centre www.dunnlewiscentre.com.au
  2. Caitin Lee – Lachlan Page – Priceline Pharmacy Ulladulla  www.priceline.com.au/store-locator/priceline-pharmacy-ulladulla
  3. Eden Lucas – Liam Blakey – Bean At Burrill Cafe           
  4. Lucy Hargrave –  Jayden Rankin – Ulladulla Joinery & Hardware
  5. April Martin – James O’Connor – Kicks Danceforce   
  6. Olivia Chopping – Jesse Wood  – Aspect Floor Sanding       
  7. Maxine Booker – Lachlan Congram – Protune Automotive Dyno Centre          
  8. Christina Taylor – Caleb Howe  – Mollymook Beach Bowling Club www.mollymookbowlingclub.com.au
  9. Eleanor Drury – Jonathan Schaap – Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club www.ulladullaexservos.com.au
  10. Abby Blount – Liam Conlon – Ulladulla Scaffolding
  11. Charlie Matheson – Riley Papworth – Masadera Technologies  www.masaderatech.com.au
  12. Madelyn Woodhouse – Ryan Searle – Stewarts Catering
  13. Ellyn Cornock – Kieran Geraghty – Akwa Surf www.akwasurf.com.au
  14. Ebonny Buckland – Declan Johnston – Aljen Engineering www.aljen.com.au
  15. Arliah Basile – Mason Lake – Angelica Fisheries
  16. Amber Barker – Charlie Brophy – Project Lighting www.projectlighting.com.au
  17. Coco Vandevelde – Bryce Turley – Tucker Real Estate www.tuckerrealestate.com.au
  18. Isabella Pakes – Jed Wilesmith – Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisors www.smartline.com.au/apakes
  19. Jessica Parker – Jack Flamminio – W and W Concreting
  20. Rachael Knight-Derkowski – Tarje Whitford – Mollymook Beach Hut
  21. Libbi Ebsworth – Julian Jansma-Smith – Ulladulla Garden Club
  22. Holly Caddy – Charlie Arkinstall – The Farm (Supa IGA Ulladulla) www.facebook.com/SupaIGAUlladulla
  23. Lucia Pennisi – Zach Pullinger – Bannister Point Lodge www.bannisters.com.au
  24. Abbey Montgomery – Zane Stedman – Southern Man Ulladulla www.southernman.com.au
  25. Lizzi Griffiths – Graham Buckley – RC Ulladulla www.ripcurlulladulla.com.au
  26. Milly Boland – Dante Chappell – Bendigo Bank (Milton Ulladulla Community Bank Branch) www.bendigobank.com.au/public/community/ourbranch/milton
  27. Sarah Elsworth – Jarod Wessel – CSL Kitchens & Joinery www.cslkitchens.com.au
  28. Bridgette Gullison – Lachlan Self – Milton Ulladulla Touch Association www.miltonulladullatouchassociation
  29. Tiana Dorahy – Rhys Broughton –  First National Real Estate www.firstnationalulladulla.com.au
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Add to favorites
  • email
  • RSS