2018 winning floats: Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club Parade

2018 winning floats: Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club Parade

Winner Australia Mate with Danielle Holt and Lachlan Blake sponsored by Mollymook Golf Club

Australia Mate Mollymook Golf Club

Runner Up: Katie Perry California Girls with Tyara Smith and Trent Brewster, sponsored by South Coast Water Jet Cutting:  Rochelle Goodwin and Jarred Hendrie sponsored by IGA Bawley Point.

Second Runner Up: Moana with Ally England and Daniel Rogan sponsored by Southern Gutter Vacuum and Jade Mudge and Luke O’Connell sponosred by Harcourts Ulladulla

 

Read More

2018 Festival Princess Float Order for the Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club’s Parade

2018 Festival Princess Float Order for the Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club’s Parade

Milton Ulladulla ExServos ClubThe Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club’s Parade at the Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet Festival starts at 11.30am, from Crescent St Ulladulla and the Princes Highway. St Peter the patron saint of the Fisherman will enter the parade at the Ulladulla Civic Centre. The parade continues continues south down the highway, turning into South Street then left into Burrill Street finishing up at the Ulladulla harbour wharf. So get in early to obtain your favourite parade spot.

Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club – Festival Parade 2018 – Float order

St Peter, Patron Saint and the Ulladulla Italian Fishing community

1

Alana Doyle
Jeirie Abbott

The Croods

1

Keele Brown
Jayden Farmilo

The Croods

2

Maddison Condie
Alexzander Manning

Shrek

2

Hayley West Watson
Ziad El-Togby

Shrek

3

Past Winner

Casey Dorrell

4

Claire Bierke
Dominic Lahiff

Lilo &Stitch

4

Macy Pleasance
Caleb Kersting

Lilo &Stitch

5

Madeleine  Robinson
Jonathon Staunton

Selling the Disney Castle

5

Isobel Benjamin
Angus Rutherford

Selling the Disney Castle

6

Ally England
Daniel Rogan

Moana

6

Jade Mudge
Luke O’Connell

Moana

7

Danielle Holt
Lachlan Blake

Australia Mate

8

Emily-Skye Hunt
Jack Chappell

Gidget

9

Grace Gillies
Blake Hanley

Up

9

Grace Sullivan
Jake Wills

Up but will be absent

10

Alivia Brown
Luke Millard

North Shore Hawaii

11

Phoebe Zammit
Luke Russell

Star Wars

11

Holly Ricketts
Jack Skinner

Star Wars

12

India-Rose Brook
Brian Martin

Adventure Time

13

Mackenzie Creech
Alex Dadd

SesameStreet Muppets

14

Tyara Smith
Trent Brewster

Katie Perry California Girls

14

Rochelle Goodwin
Jarred Hendrie

Katie Perry California Girls

15

Macenzi Gallagher
Harry Hicks

Trolls

15

Aimee Clugston
Harm Schaap

Trolls

16

Kayla O’Connor
Bailey Tooth

Alice in Wonderland

16

Madison Reid
Declan Davies

Alice in Wonderland

 

 

Read More

2018 Festival Princess

2018 Festival Princess

2018 Festival Princess Grace SullivanThe 2018 winning Festival Princess is Grace Sullivan, partnered by Jake Wills sponsored by AKWA Surf.

Festival Princess runner up was Alana Doyle partnered by Jeirie Abbott sponsored by the Tallarook Group

With 3rd Maddison Condie partnered by Alexzander Manning: sponsored by Coles Ulladulla

The Blessing of the Fleet Festival Princess Ball was sponsored by Horizon Credit Union

2018 Festival Princesses

Horizon Credit Union

 

 

Rotary International

Read More

List of Exhibitors and Stalls

List of Exhibitors and Stalls

Rotary InternationalDisplays
Navy Canberra
Navy Community Engagements
Milton Ulladulla Mens Shed
Milton Ulladulla Rotary
Australian Seabird Rescue
Roads and Maritime Services
NSW Dept of Fisheries
South Coast Shorebird Recovery Program
Bartercard South Coast and HighlandsHorizon Credit Union
Rural Fire Service Bushwise
St John First Aid
Marine Rescue
1st Burrill-Ulladulla Sea Scout Group
Horizon Credit Union
Border Force
Vintage Cars Milton Ulladulla

Bartercard South Coast

Turkish GozlemeFood Court
Classic Treats
Twist Potato and Waffle on a Stick
Salads to Go
Lions Food Vans
Inner Cupcakes
Lemon Bar
Yan’s Asian Caterers
Dumplings King
Ulladulla Netball
Nomad Kitchen and BBQ
Master Gozleme
Mediterranean Street Food (Greek St Food)
Where’s Wally’s PaellaLemisee Clothing
La Poutine
Big Sky
South Coast Seafood
Wandering Woodfire Pizza Oven
Mini Dutch Pancakes
Fresca Delights
Dunn Lewis Foundation
Little Swell Coffee
Mini Melts

Shops
Ethik (former: From Nepal)
The Outdoor Fun Shop
Pinkster Designs
Lemisee Clothing
Wishsister9D Cinema experience
T-Riffic Imports
Toyworld Ulladaulla
Cute Creations by Amy
Natures Socks
Stockman Sticks
Meng Bun
Flavourista
Bunnings Ulladulla
Mid Western Honey
Hair Feathers
Walking on Water

Rides
9D Mobile Cinema
Wild Ride Australia
Kidscarts and Showbags @Marlin Hotel Family Carnival

Wildride Bikes

Check out the Festival Program

Blessing of The Fleet Ulladulla

Read More

Marlin Hotel Ulladulla Family Carnival

Kids CartsNew to the 2018 Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet Festival is the Marlin Hotel Family Carnival with all fun activities all day with:

  • Kids Club Go Karts
  • Show Bags
  • Live Music
  • Jumping Castle
  • LiveWire Theatre with Pirates and Fairies
  • Facepainting
  • Balloon Sculptures
  • Circus 35 Degrees South Performance

Music and Performances
1 – 2pm: Chris Rulewski
2pm – 3pm: Jacii Leigh
3pm: Circus 35 Degrees South Performance.
3.45pm – 5.30pm: Jacii Leigh

Marlin Hotel Ulladulla

Read More