2017 winning Festival Princess

2017 winning Festival Princess

Casey Dorrell who was partnered by Pierre Maglis, sponsored by Hop Skip ‘n’ A Dump was announced as the winning 2017 festival princess at the 2017 Blessing of the Fleet Ball on Saturday 1 April.

Ashlee O’Callaghan with Oscar Fitzpatrick, sponsored by IGA Bawley Point was the runner up.

Antonia Bewley with Reuben Hatwell, sponsored by Ulladulla Medical Clinic  was second runner up.

Horizon Credit Union

The Blessing of the Fleet Ball is sponsored by Horizon Credit Union.

Phillip Brown chair of the Festival committee  said “the Ulladulla community should be so proud of the young people who gave up their time for all the rehearsals. They looked fantastic and a credit to their families. The evening was a great success”.

2017 princesses
L – R: Antonia Bewley, Casey Dorrell and Ashlee O’Callaghan
Photo: InSight Fotographics info@insightfotographics.com.au

 

 

 

Read More

Festival Princess 2017 and sponsors

Festival Princess 2017 and sponsors

Blessing of the Fleet Princess 2017

Alysha Sawyer    Ulladulla Gymnastics Club    
Zane Gallagher        
Jasmin Samways    Lake Tabourie Holiday Park   
Kalem Gerometta        
Lara Stoddart    Southern Fitness & Martial Arts   
Jacob Webb        
Ashlee O’Callaghan    IGA Bawley Point    
Oscar Fitzpatrick        
Alivia Heath    Hayden’s Pies   
Jack Fisher        
Jess Henderson    Hendo’s Power tools    
Dale Ramsden        
Holly Smith    Ulladulla Physical Culture Club    
Job Hendriks        
Antonia Bewley    Ulladulla Medical Clinic    
Reuben Hatwell        
Brie Ebsworth    Stewarts Catering    
Lleyton Roach        
Mykaela Garrett    Coastal All Stars    
Riley Smith        
Melissa Holt    Mollymook Golf Club    
James Sheppard        
Ella Conlon    NRMA Batteries    
Gavin Kingsley        
Kayla Jenkins    Saunders Mensland   
Lane Wilson        
Zoe Gunn    Southern ManSurf Shop    
Robbie Poynter        
Shannon Meredith    Harcourts Ulladulla   
Riley Papworth        
Casey Dorrell    Hop Skip ‘n’ A Dump 
Pierre Maglis        
Sarah Sibley    Frazer Sibley Accountants    
Charbel Fares        
Takesa Frank    South Ulladulla Meat Market    
Lachlan Cogram        
Olivia Reed    Jewellery Plus Ulladulla    
Jack Walsh        
Sarah Crockett    Mollymook SLSC    
Jack Flamminio        
Ave Lewand-Parsons    Clyde River Berry Farm  
Blaise Taylor        
Chelsea Eggins    Priceline Pharmacy    
Deondre Broughton        
Zara Pinfield-Hall    Holiday Haven
Ryan Smith        
Isabella Heldt    Kicks Dance Force    
Henry Burns        
Jadyn Carriage    Emerson’s On Main   
Ty Atkinson          
Luka Reents    Akwa Surf   
Jayden Farmilo        
Grace Thompson    Mollymook Fresh Supermarket    
Max Boland            
Brooke Bunyan    Lake Tabourie Holiday Park          
Jonah Smith            
Georgia Evans    Harbour Bookshop Ulladulla   
Zeke Cameron            
Siena Jackson    DP Surfboards    
Dan Fisher            
Gabriella Loccisano    Something’s Brewing       
Nicolas Verhaeren            
Christina Fascianelli    Dunn Lewis Centre      
Jyah Davis           

princess 2013 harbourDownload: Dates & notes for princesses, partners and families

The Blessing Of The Fleet Ball will be held on Saturday 1 April 2017.
The Blessing Of The Fleet Parade will be held on Easter Sunday 16 April 2017.

Further enquiries: Denise Fors: 0435331492 dee.fors@gmail.com or Brian Morrison: 0400 646 585

The Blessing of the Fleet Princess Ball is sponsored by Horizon Credit Union

Horizon Credit Union

 

Read More

2016 Festival Princesses

Emily CadleEmily Cadle partnered by Deakin Flood , sponsored by the Dunn Lewis Centre was announced as the winning princess of the 2016 Blessing of the Fleet festival at the Princess ball on 12 March 2016. Emily said she is so proud to have represented the Dunn Lewis Centre.

It really was an honour and thank you for the experience. Emily was congratulated on stage by Ros Unger the 1975 winning Blessing of the Fleet Princess.

2016 Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet princess

Horizon Credit Union

Runner Up was Eleanor Drury, partnered by Jonathan Schaap, sponsored by Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club and in 3rd place was Isabella Pakes partnered by Jed Wilesmith sponsored by Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisors

The Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet Ball is proudly sponsored by Horizon Credit Union

  1. Emily Cadle – Deakin Flood – Dunn Lewis Centre www.dunnlewiscentre.com.au
  2. Caitin Lee – Lachlan Page – Priceline Pharmacy Ulladulla  www.priceline.com.au/store-locator/priceline-pharmacy-ulladulla
  3. Eden Lucas – Liam Blakey – Bean At Burrill Cafe           
  4. Lucy Hargrave –  Jayden Rankin – Ulladulla Joinery & Hardware
  5. April Martin – James O’Connor – Kicks Danceforce   
  6. Olivia Chopping – Jesse Wood  – Aspect Floor Sanding       
  7. Maxine Booker – Lachlan Congram – Protune Automotive Dyno Centre          
  8. Christina Taylor – Caleb Howe  – Mollymook Beach Bowling Club www.mollymookbowlingclub.com.au
  9. Eleanor Drury – Jonathan Schaap – Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club www.ulladullaexservos.com.au
  10. Abby Blount – Liam Conlon – Ulladulla Scaffolding
  11. Charlie Matheson – Riley Papworth – Masadera Technologies  www.masaderatech.com.au
  12. Madelyn Woodhouse – Ryan Searle – Stewarts Catering
  13. Ellyn Cornock – Kieran Geraghty – Akwa Surf www.akwasurf.com.au
  14. Ebonny Buckland – Declan Johnston – Aljen Engineering www.aljen.com.au
  15. Arliah Basile – Mason Lake – Angelica Fisheries
  16. Amber Barker – Charlie Brophy – Project Lighting www.projectlighting.com.au
  17. Coco Vandevelde – Bryce Turley – Tucker Real Estate www.tuckerrealestate.com.au
  18. Isabella Pakes – Jed Wilesmith – Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisors www.smartline.com.au/apakes
  19. Jessica Parker – Jack Flamminio – W and W Concreting
  20. Rachael Knight-Derkowski – Tarje Whitford – Mollymook Beach Hut
  21. Libbi Ebsworth – Julian Jansma-Smith – Ulladulla Garden Club
  22. Holly Caddy – Charlie Arkinstall – The Farm (Supa IGA Ulladulla) www.facebook.com/SupaIGAUlladulla
  23. Lucia Pennisi – Zach Pullinger – Bannister Point Lodge www.bannisters.com.au
  24. Abbey Montgomery – Zane Stedman – Southern Man Ulladulla www.southernman.com.au
  25. Lizzi Griffiths – Graham Buckley – RC Ulladulla www.ripcurlulladulla.com.au
  26. Milly Boland – Dante Chappell – Bendigo Bank (Milton Ulladulla Community Bank Branch) www.bendigobank.com.au/public/community/ourbranch/milton
  27. Sarah Elsworth – Jarod Wessel – CSL Kitchens & Joinery www.cslkitchens.com.au
  28. Bridgette Gullison – Lachlan Self – Milton Ulladulla Touch Association www.miltonulladullatouchassociation
  29. Tiana Dorahy – Rhys Broughton –  First National Real Estate www.firstnationalulladulla.com.au
Read More

2015 Princesses and sponsors

2015 Princesses and sponsors

1: Hallie Rutter – Asgar Ovantory: Brown Sugar at Milton
2: Erin Stansfield- Maxwell Eggins: Highway Kitchens
3: Charlotte Millard – Tyrone Young: Coles Ulladulla
4: Rachel Tidbury – Darcy Forrester-Sach: Coast Real Estate
5: Allison Simmons- Ben Potts: Tabourie Tuckerbox
6: Courtney Jones – Mitchell Clugston: Dunn Lewis Centre
8: Calarnie Deguara – Lochlan Broughton: Bunnings Ulladulla
9: Brittany Anderson – Daniel Webb: Milton Village Florist
10: Amy Woods – Jacob Fox: Raine & Horne Mollymook Milton
11: Georgia Pan – Tyler McCabe: Supa IGA Ulladulla
12: Ebony Carriage – Kai Hubbard: Ulladulla Local Aboriginal Lands Council
13: Ashlea Woodhead – Oliver Brickwood: Splatters of Milton
14: Megan White – Ethan Toghill: Jewellery Plus
15: Jessica Osborne – Rodney Clarke: Ulladulla Mowers
16: India Shaw – Caleb Blakey: South Coast Leisure Times Magazine
17: Abby Vanderstoop – Nathan Meredith: Priceline Pharmacy, Ulladulla
18: Hannah Macri – Dylan Carriage: Southern Man
19: Hannah Wyatt – Dane Colley: Ripcurl Ulladulla
20: Briana Harris – Boyd Brayshaw: Seascape Motel
21: Amy Dorrell – Jacob Lipari: Ulladulla Gymnastics Club
22: Kaela Sands – Hugh Austen: Heathers Healing Hands
23: Melanie Browne – Jared Smith: Air Conditioning Refrigeration
24: Monique Turner – Elijah Humble: Tallwood Eatery
25: Amber Kalocsay – Jared Conlon: Anytime Fitness Ulladulla
26: Emily Churchill – Michael Walsh: Whims Boutique
27: Anna Sotriffer – Khy McKeown: L J Hooker, Ulladulla
28: Danielle Kalemusic – Thomas Woodward: Woolworths
29: Amie Newson – Liam Brickwood: Ulladulla Refrigeration & Airconditioning
31: Brittany Walker – Josh Clugston: Betta Home Living
32: Makenzi Ring – Jakcob Montgomery: Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club, Inc
33: Talullah Willett – Sam Jones: Akwa Surf
34: Gemma Graham – Kiarn Roughley: Project Lighting

 

Horizon Credit Union

Read More

2015 Princess Ball photographer

Lilly Hatwell 2014Thats right plans have already started on the 2015 Blessing of the Fleet festival

 

Bob Milo of Insight Fotographics has been appointed to be the photographer for the Blessing of the Fleet Ball and Festival

 

Bob provides the festival with exceptional photography work especially for the Princess Ball

 

InSight Fotographics

Princess Ball 2013

Blessing of The Fleet Ulladulla

Read More