2016 Festival Princesses

Emily CadleEmily Cadle partnered by Deakin Flood , sponsored by the Dunn Lewis Centre was announced as the winning princess of the 2016 Blessing of the Fleet festival at the Princess ball on 12 March 2016. Emily said she is so proud to have represented the Dunn Lewis Centre.

It really was an honour and thank you for the experience. Emily was congratulated on stage by Ros Unger the 1975 winning Blessing of the Fleet Princess.

2016 Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet princess

Horizon Credit Union

Runner Up was Eleanor Drury, partnered by Jonathan Schaap, sponsored by Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club and in 3rd place was Isabella Pakes partnered by Jed Wilesmith sponsored by Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisors

The Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet Ball is proudly sponsored by Horizon Credit Union

  1. Emily Cadle – Deakin Flood – Dunn Lewis Centre www.dunnlewiscentre.com.au
  2. Caitin Lee – Lachlan Page – Priceline Pharmacy Ulladulla  www.priceline.com.au/store-locator/priceline-pharmacy-ulladulla
  3. Eden Lucas – Liam Blakey – Bean At Burrill Cafe           
  4. Lucy Hargrave –  Jayden Rankin – Ulladulla Joinery & Hardware
  5. April Martin – James O’Connor – Kicks Danceforce   
  6. Olivia Chopping – Jesse Wood  – Aspect Floor Sanding       
  7. Maxine Booker – Lachlan Congram – Protune Automotive Dyno Centre          
  8. Christina Taylor – Caleb Howe  – Mollymook Beach Bowling Club www.mollymookbowlingclub.com.au
  9. Eleanor Drury – Jonathan Schaap – Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club www.ulladullaexservos.com.au
  10. Abby Blount – Liam Conlon – Ulladulla Scaffolding
  11. Charlie Matheson – Riley Papworth – Masadera Technologies  www.masaderatech.com.au
  12. Madelyn Woodhouse – Ryan Searle – Stewarts Catering
  13. Ellyn Cornock – Kieran Geraghty – Akwa Surf www.akwasurf.com.au
  14. Ebonny Buckland – Declan Johnston – Aljen Engineering www.aljen.com.au
  15. Arliah Basile – Mason Lake – Angelica Fisheries
  16. Amber Barker – Charlie Brophy – Project Lighting www.projectlighting.com.au
  17. Coco Vandevelde – Bryce Turley – Tucker Real Estate www.tuckerrealestate.com.au
  18. Isabella Pakes – Jed Wilesmith – Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisors www.smartline.com.au/apakes
  19. Jessica Parker – Jack Flamminio – W and W Concreting
  20. Rachael Knight-Derkowski – Tarje Whitford – Mollymook Beach Hut
  21. Libbi Ebsworth – Julian Jansma-Smith – Ulladulla Garden Club
  22. Holly Caddy – Charlie Arkinstall – The Farm (Supa IGA Ulladulla) www.facebook.com/SupaIGAUlladulla
  23. Lucia Pennisi – Zach Pullinger – Bannister Point Lodge www.bannisters.com.au
  24. Abbey Montgomery – Zane Stedman – Southern Man Ulladulla www.southernman.com.au
  25. Lizzi Griffiths – Graham Buckley – RC Ulladulla www.ripcurlulladulla.com.au
  26. Milly Boland – Dante Chappell – Bendigo Bank (Milton Ulladulla Community Bank Branch) www.bendigobank.com.au/public/community/ourbranch/milton
  27. Sarah Elsworth – Jarod Wessel – CSL Kitchens & Joinery www.cslkitchens.com.au
  28. Bridgette Gullison – Lachlan Self – Milton Ulladulla Touch Association www.miltonulladullatouchassociation
  29. Tiana Dorahy – Rhys Broughton –  First National Real Estate www.firstnationalulladulla.com.au
Read More

2015 Princesses and sponsors

2015 Princesses and sponsors

1: Hallie Rutter – Asgar Ovantory: Brown Sugar at Milton
2: Erin Stansfield- Maxwell Eggins: Highway Kitchens
3: Charlotte Millard – Tyrone Young: Coles Ulladulla
4: Rachel Tidbury – Darcy Forrester-Sach: Coast Real Estate
5: Allison Simmons- Ben Potts: Tabourie Tuckerbox
6: Courtney Jones – Mitchell Clugston: Dunn Lewis Centre
8: Calarnie Deguara – Lochlan Broughton: Bunnings Ulladulla
9: Brittany Anderson – Daniel Webb: Milton Village Florist
10: Amy Woods – Jacob Fox: Raine & Horne Mollymook Milton
11: Georgia Pan – Tyler McCabe: Supa IGA Ulladulla
12: Ebony Carriage – Kai Hubbard: Ulladulla Local Aboriginal Lands Council
13: Ashlea Woodhead – Oliver Brickwood: Splatters of Milton
14: Megan White – Ethan Toghill: Jewellery Plus
15: Jessica Osborne – Rodney Clarke: Ulladulla Mowers
16: India Shaw – Caleb Blakey: South Coast Leisure Times Magazine
17: Abby Vanderstoop – Nathan Meredith: Priceline Pharmacy, Ulladulla
18: Hannah Macri – Dylan Carriage: Southern Man
19: Hannah Wyatt – Dane Colley: Ripcurl Ulladulla
20: Briana Harris – Boyd Brayshaw: Seascape Motel
21: Amy Dorrell – Jacob Lipari: Ulladulla Gymnastics Club
22: Kaela Sands – Hugh Austen: Heathers Healing Hands
23: Melanie Browne – Jared Smith: Air Conditioning Refrigeration
24: Monique Turner – Elijah Humble: Tallwood Eatery
25: Amber Kalocsay – Jared Conlon: Anytime Fitness Ulladulla
26: Emily Churchill – Michael Walsh: Whims Boutique
27: Anna Sotriffer – Khy McKeown: L J Hooker, Ulladulla
28: Danielle Kalemusic – Thomas Woodward: Woolworths
29: Amie Newson – Liam Brickwood: Ulladulla Refrigeration & Airconditioning
31: Brittany Walker – Josh Clugston: Betta Home Living
32: Makenzi Ring – Jakcob Montgomery: Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club, Inc
33: Talullah Willett – Sam Jones: Akwa Surf
34: Gemma Graham – Kiarn Roughley: Project Lighting

 

Horizon Credit Union

Read More