2017 Princess Float order for Easter Sunday Parade

Milton Ulladulla ExServos ClubThe Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club’s Blessing of the Fleet Parade starts at 11.30am, from Crescent St Ulladulla and the Princes Highway. St Peter the patron saint of the Fisherman will enter the parade at the Ulladulla Civic Centre. The parade continues continues south down the highway, turning into Wason Street finishing up at the Ulladulla harbour wharf. So get in early to obtain your favourite parade spot.

Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club – Festival Parade 2017 – Float order

St Peter, Patron Saint and the Ulladulla Italian Fishing community

Float 1 Bob the Builder: Casey Dorrell Princess of the Fleet and Pierre Maglis: Hop Skip ‘n’ A Dump with Jess Henderson and Dale Ramsden: Hendo’s Power tools

Float 2 Peter Pan: Ashlee O’Callaghan 1st Runner up and Oscar Fitzpatrick: IGA Bawley Point   with Jadyn Carriage and Ty Atkinson: Emerson’s On Main

Float 3 How to Train Your Dragon: Antonia Bewley 2nd Runner Up and Reuben Hatwell: Ulladulla Medical Festival ParadeClinic    

Float 4: Emily Cadle 2016 Princess of the Fleet with Buz Clatworthy

Float 5 Smurfs: Siena Jackson with Dan Fisher: DP Surfboards and Ella Conlon with Gavin Kingsley: NRMA Batteries    

Float 6 The Little Mermaid: Holly Smith with Job Hendriks and Olivia Reed: Ulladulla Physical Culture Club with Jack Walsh: Jewellery Plus Ulladulla

Float 7 Trolls: Zara Pinfield-Hall with Ryan Smith: Holiday Haven and Sarah Sibley with Charbel Fares: Frazer Sibley Accountants

Float 8 Bollywood: Alivia Heath with Jack Fisher: Hayden’s Pies and Isabella Heldt with Henry Burns: Kicks Dance Force

Float 9 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs: Ave Lewand-Parsons with Blaise Taylor: Clyde River Parade GirlsBerry Farm and Brie Ebsworth with Lleyton Roach: Stewarts Catering

Float 10 Toy Story: Mykaela Garrett with Riley Smith: Coastal All Stars

Float 11 High School Musical: Melissa Holt with James Sheppard: Mollymook Golf Club

Float 12 Aladdin: Jasmin Samways with Kalem Gerometta: Lake Tabourie Holiday Park and Alysha Sawyer with Zane Gallagher: Ulladulla Gymnastics Club

Float 13 Finding Nemo: Chelsea Eggins with Deondre Broughton: Priceline Pharmacy and Sarah Crockett with Jack Flamminio: Mollymook SLSC

Float 14 Lilo and Stitch: Grace Thomson with Max Boland: Mollymook Fresh Supermarket and Luka Reents with Jayden Farmilo: Akwa Surf

Float 15 Moana: Shannon Meredith with Riley Papworth: Harcourts Ulladulla and Brooke Bunyan with Jonah Smith: Lake Tabourie Holiday ParkFish out of water

Float 16 Wreck It Ralph: Kayla Jenkins with Lane Wilson: Saunders Mensland

Float 17 Teen Beach – movie: Georgia Evans with Zeke Cameron: Harbour Bookshop Ulladulla with Gabriella Loccisano with Nicolas Verhaeren: Something’s Brewing

Float 18 Ghost of Princess’ past: Zoe Gunn with Robbie Poynter: Southern ManSurf Shop

Float 19 Up (Disney Movie): Lara Stoddart with Jacob Webb: Southern Fitness & Martial Arts

Float 20 Alice in Wonderland: Takesa Frank with Lachlan Congram: South Ulladulla Meat Market

Download the Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club’s Ulladulla Blessing of the Fleet Festival Parade float order

 

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Add to favorites
  • email
  • RSS