2019 Princesses, Partners & Sponsors

(1) Evelyn Powell
Caleb Kersting
Miss Moss

(2) Angelina Woodhouse
Archie Riddick
Sanctuary Point Physiotherapy Solutions

(3) Clare Flamminio
Aiden Costa
Akwa Surf

(4) Amie Smith
Cohyn Poll
Rip Curl Ulladulla

(5) Sachi Forrest
Lachlan Elsworth
Hayden’s Pies

(6) Jet Boone
Gaige Saunders
Forkliftcenter

(7) Paige West
Ethan Magnusson
Westbuild Design & Construction

(8) Jaimee Dorrell
Joshua Sansom
Hop Skip ‘N’ a Dump

(9) Aliza Cornock 
Cameron Boyle
T N Nails and Beauty

(10) Charlie Guise
Zac Eggins
One Agency

(11) Ruby Frank
Jacob Kiff
Clyde River Berry Farm

(12) Lauren Percival
Brodie Whalan
Willinga Park

(13) Madalyn Woods
Blake Thistleton
Milton Ulladulla Ex Servos Club

(14) Annalise Kain
Dylan Townsend
Milton Ulladulla Football Club

(15) Charlotte Morris
Ben Crockett
R & M Electrical Services

(16) Arnae McKillop
Marcus Hargreaves
Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club

(17) Bella Surace
Antonio Capogreco
Southern Man Surf Shop 

(18) Nyarli Morrison
Arun Robertson
A & P Plastering

(19) Mikaela Lochrin
Tim Henderson
Hendo’s Power Tools

(20) Shanayah Marks
Kye Farmilo
TRN Group

(21) Courtney Lee
Jesse Nichols
Bendigo Bank Milton

(22) Jordyn Afflick
Sam Stewart
Emma’s Hair Room

(23) Ciana Lavalle
Bailey Stupka
Carlo’s Italian Ristorante

Read More

Elton – The Young Years

Don’t miss, Elton – The Young Years performing immediately after the Milton Ulladulla Ex Servo’s Blessing of the Fleet Parade.

Jason Paris (aka) Elton John sure knows how to entertain.  Loud costumes and wild props, and a solid voice, echoing Elton’s seventies flamboyance.

Playing across the Australian Coast, Elton – The Young Years is collecting rave reviews.

 

Facebook

SoundCloud

Read More

2018 winning floats: Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club Parade

2018 winning floats: Milton Ulladulla ExServos Club Parade

Winner Australia Mate with Danielle Holt and Lachlan Blake sponsored by Mollymook Golf Club

Australia Mate Mollymook Golf Club

Runner Up: Katie Perry California Girls with Tyara Smith and Trent Brewster, sponsored by South Coast Water Jet Cutting:  Rochelle Goodwin and Jarred Hendrie sponsored by IGA Bawley Point.

Second Runner Up: Moana with Ally England and Daniel Rogan sponsored by Southern Gutter Vacuum and Jade Mudge and Luke O’Connell sponosred by Harcourts Ulladulla

 

Read More